HomeQ&AMy friend Died :(

My friend Died :(

2
votes

He has nomonia and he was in the hospitol and doctors find out he also have swine flu.. and yesterday we find out he died he was very good friend and was very active, I am very sorry for his family. But the reason for me to post this is guys watch out for swine flu, wash yur hand regularly before eating and ... don't take hands in your mouth Be carefull.. :(

2485 views
updated NOV 23, 2009
edited by minhaj
posted by minhaj
We asked our school to close the school because like many people have it... They said when the swine flu is to 25% then we'll close!! and its not even close to 25% - minhaj, OCT 22, 2009

10 Answers

1
vote

Sorry to hear that. My daughter had it. Unfortunately I couldn't be there for her, but yes, it is terrible.

updated NOV 23, 2009
posted by Seitheach
Is your daughter okay? - --Mariana--, OCT 22, 2009
Finally. Took 2 weeks. Missed a lot of school. - Seitheach, OCT 22, 2009
Is she all right now? - minhaj, OCT 22, 2009
Whew...thank God. - --Mariana--, OCT 22, 2009
Thanks. - Seitheach, OCT 22, 2009
awww to bad!! everyone gets sick, you just got it bad - rudeness, NOV 23, 2009
1
vote

Pésame.

updated OCT 22, 2009
posted by Deanski
1
vote

My daughter has had it as well. Her school was closed for lack of students due to the swine flu. All my heart to you and everybody affected by it!

updated OCT 22, 2009
posted by sunshinzmommie
1
vote

I send my love. I'm so sorry to hear that. :(

updated OCT 22, 2009
posted by Luv2Sing46
1
vote

I'm so very sorry to hear about your friend.

My heart goes out to his family and friends.

updated OCT 22, 2009
posted by --Mariana--
1
vote

I'm very sorry to hear about your friend. Thank you for the warning. There have been four cases in my neighborhood this week.

updated OCT 22, 2009
posted by Nicole-B
0
votes

My deepest condolences.

updated NOV 6, 2009
posted by Issabela
0
votes

I am very sorry for your loss, Minhai, I hope you will overcome this blow . downer

updated NOV 6, 2009
posted by 00494d19
0
votes

minjah, lamento mucho tu pérdida.... espero que su familia esté bien, y que tú te repongas de su pérdida.

un gran saludo y un abrazo cálido y grande.

minjah, i am very sorry for the loss of your friend. i truly hope the rest of the family is alright, and for you to recover from this too.

a big warm hug for you, and my condolences for the family as well.

updated NOV 5, 2009
posted by zenejero
0
votes

...

updated NOV 5, 2009
posted by minhaj
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.
SOCIAL NETWORKS
APPS