HomeQ&AWhat does "y mucho mas" mean?

What does "y mucho mas" mean?

0
votes

What does "y mucho mas" mean?

10850 views
updated ABR 5, 2010
edited by --Mariana--
posted by qianran

4 Answers

1
vote

Take a look in the dictionary (located at the top of this screen)...it's in there!

updated OCT 22, 2009
posted by --Mariana--
Woops. Sorry. I saw the points out there beside the avatar and assumed at least an effort is being made to learn. - Seitheach, OCT 22, 2009
I agree, Phil, this probably was not a homework, etc. type of question. - --Mariana--, OCT 22, 2009
0
votes

And much more.

updated ABR 5, 2010
posted by Shane_S
0
votes

And much more.

updated OCT 22, 2009
posted by Luv2Sing46
0
votes

And much more.

updated OCT 22, 2009
posted by Seitheach
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.