Instinct of survival , show children!!

3
votes

I just received this video and wanted to share it with you, one of the clearest examples of survival instinct of the day!

Great Happy and Lucky Penguin

Please show childrengrin

1411 views
updated OCT 22, 2009
posted by 00494d19

2 Answers

1
vote

That penguin is so cute! Thanks for sharing with us. grin

updated OCT 22, 2009
posted by --Mariana--
:)
1
vote

Beautiful example of animal survival. I must say though, I think I would prefer swimming with the dolphins in Mexico!!! wink

updated OCT 22, 2009
posted by Nicole-B
:)