¿Dónde se acentua "consejeria"?

0
votes

Damos cosejeria a los necesitados. ¿Dónde lleva acento?

4896 views
updated OCT 22, 2009
edited by 0074b507
posted by juliemortiz
Julie, correct spelling is mandatory on this site. Can you give us your native language?

2 Answers

1
vote

The stress normally falls on the next to the last syllable when the word ends in vowel or in n or s. Ex. TAco The stress normally falls on the last syllable when the word ends in any consonant other than n or s. Ex. paPEL When a word ends in ion, place an accent mark over the "o". Ex: canción. Some words that en in ia have mark over the "i". Ex: alegrÍA.

Notes Accent marks are also used with question words. Ex:¿Qué? An accent mark will sometimes change the entire meaning of the same word. Some past tense forms of verbs will have an accent mark on the last vowel. Some future tense forms of verbs will have an accent mark on the last vowel.

updated OCT 22, 2009
posted by 00769608
1
vote

consejería

consejería

updated OCT 22, 2009
edited by 0074b507
posted by 0074b507
Quentin, acentúa también lo lleva, no sé de dónde es esa julie