HomeQ&Aque significa "sludos"

que significa "sludos"

0
votes

my friend ended her letter with "mucho sludos", and I can't find "sludos" with the translator or in my dictionary. Does anyone know what it means?

4108 views
updated OCT 22, 2009
posted by kittybrougham
just a typo, kitty - 00494d19, OCT 22, 2009

2 Answers

1
vote

She probably meant to write "saludos," which is a salutation meaning....cheers, sincerely, regards, etc.

updated OCT 22, 2009
edited by --Mariana--
posted by --Mariana--
That makes sense. Saludos I do know; probably just a typo (vs slang or something) - kittybrougham, OCT 22, 2009
0
votes

Estoy de acuerdo con Marianne (lotus flower girl smile)

updated OCT 22, 2009
posted by sunshinzmommie
lol - --Mariana--, OCT 22, 2009
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.