HomeQ&AIs there a beginner spanish workbook or worksheets I can study or print worksheets off my computer?

Is there a beginner spanish workbook or worksheets I can study or print worksheets off my computer?

2
votes

I would like to have stdy guides or worksheets I can print off my computer, for help with learning spanish, as a beginner, age 14.

23849 views
updated JUL 20, 2013
posted by Adnil

4 Answers

2
votes

Hi Ad, it is so nice to have young people like you on this sitesmile Welcome on board, any question you have about Spanish or anything at all, just let us know.

I found this for you, I think it is great fun , especially for young beginners like you.

Do not miss our flashcards,. they are very entertaininggrin

updated OCT 21, 2009
posted by 00494d19
0
votes

try PrintableSpanish.com

updated JUL 20, 2013
posted by mirror_eyes
0
votes

This is a wonderful site smile I am 33, and learning. You are starting at a great time in your life and Spanish is such a beautiful and useful language in our world. The lessons on this site are age friendly, at least I think! Buena suerte smile

updated OCT 21, 2009
posted by sunshinzmommie
0
votes

This also looks very good.

Con dibujos

updated OCT 21, 2009
posted by 00494d19
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.
SOCIAL NETWORKS
APPS