HomeQ&AIf I'm saying someone's address...

If I'm saying someone's address...

0
votes

How do I say, "She lives at 616 Atwood Court?"

6398 views
updated OCT 21, 2009
posted by bookwurmgurl

2 Answers

2
votes

If your speaking in Spanish, you say the street first and number last...

For example...Bosque de los Naranjos 125-A

So, for the address you asked about, just put the house number last.

updated OCT 21, 2009
edited by NikkiLR
posted by NikkiLR
That's correct. "(Ella) Vive en Atwood Court 616." - Carlos-F, OCT 21, 2009
1
vote

"(Ella) Vive en 616 Atwood Court."

updated OCT 21, 2009
posted by Deanski
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.