HomeQ&Awhat are the personal pronouns?

what are the personal pronouns?

0
votes

what are the personal pronouns?

1339 views
updated OCT 21, 2009
posted by FrancisDarius

3 Answers

1
vote

See this Span¡shD!ct Reference Page for the information you need:

Personal Pronouns

updated OCT 21, 2009
posted by Moe
I didn't know we had a reference page for this. Thanks! - --Mariana--, OCT 21, 2009
0
votes

A personal pronoun replaces the subject of a sentence. You can read all about them here at Spanish.about.com.

updated OCT 21, 2009
edited by --Mariana--
posted by --Mariana--
0
votes

Personal Pronouns are the words that help us regcognise who you are speaking to. For example. Yo soy aléman. I am german. Yo is the personal pronoun, it means Me/I. They are not compulsory, but they help you get to know your verbs smile Hope this helps.

updated OCT 21, 2009
posted by LollyLovesJasper
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.
SOCIAL NETWORKS
APPS