HomeQ&ARevise my Short Essay please

Revise my Short Essay please

0
votes

Hi i am a very very beginner in spanish and this is my first big essay. please revise. Thank you:

Mi mascara es roja,dorada, y negro. Rojo me recorda las hojas en el otono. Dorado recorda las muerto hojas en el otono. Negro record alas muerto hojas en el otono también. La cuenta’s en mi mascara recorda la lluvia en el otono. Cuenta’s es están en la forma de las hojas porque muerto hojas caen al suelo. Yo dibujar colores roja y dorada en mi mascara porque yo este nacido en el otono. Los ojos de diamante porque recorda lluva es muy claro. Es por eso que elegí oscuro colores en mi mascara.

Again, i am a beginner meaning my spanish teacher understands this is not a english essay. This was about a mask we made in class and we colored. Again thank you soooo much

1854 views
updated OCT 20, 2009
posted by blablablabla

2 Answers

2
votes

Mi máscara es roja,dorada, y negra(negra(black) femenine along with the femenine sustantive "máscara"(mask). El (article) rojo me recuerda las hojas en el otoño. El dorado me recuerda las hojas muertas (femenine and plural like the sustantive "hojas"(leafs)) en el otoño. El negro también me recuerda las hojas muertas en el otoño. La cuenta’s (?) (what was the original word?) en mi mascara me recuerdan la lluvia en el otoño. Cuenta’s(?) están en la forma de las hojas porque las hojas muertas caen al suelo. Yo dibujo colores rojo y dorado en mi máscara porque yo he nacido en el otono. Los ojos de diamante porque recuerdan la lluvia son muy claros. Es por eso que elegí colores oscuros en mi mascara.

Seems like you used a translator machine. I don't recommend that. Better you publish your original text and I'll help you to make a good translation.

updated OCT 20, 2009
posted by ismarodri_uy
feminine - Izanoni1, OCT 20, 2009
0
votes

Are there particular phrases that you are having trouble with, or words that you think are used incorrectly? If so, please post that, so that we know how to better help you. The rules of the SpanishDict forum say that users cannot complete other's homework for them. However, we would be more than happy to help you with the areas in which you feel weak.

updated OCT 20, 2009
posted by JCameron
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.
SOCIAL NETWORKS
APPS