HomeQ&AAre you Hispanic?

Are you Hispanic?

0
votes

Are you Hispanic?

2162 views
updated MAR 22, 2010
edited by Nicole-B
posted by mysteri
Please note that it is mandatory on this forum to use correct spelling, grammar, and capitalization in your posts. - Zoltán, OCT 20, 2009

9 Answers

5
votes

Solamente in mi corazón.

updated MAR 20, 2010
posted by Seitheach
I liked that. I think I am is that way to a degree. - Zoltán, OCT 20, 2009
jaja De acuerdo. En el mío también. Si no fuera por mi tez pálida... - 003487d6, OCT 20, 2009
2
votes

Yes i am a mexican born in the united states of america

updated MAR 20, 2010
posted by DROD11
2
votes

My pet goldfish is hispanic. His name is Goldita. (Yea yeah, I know he is confused on whether he is male or female...)

updated MAR 20, 2010
posted by cheeseisyummy
1
vote

No soy hispanic, soy canadiense/francés.

updated MAR 22, 2010
edited by Lise-Laroche
posted by Lise-Laroche
1
vote

Yes i am mexican.

updated MAR 20, 2010
posted by Rey_Mysterio
0
votes

Generation Equis & Hispanic

updated MAR 20, 2010
posted by Espanpro
0
votes

¡Por supuesto que si! cool smile

updated OCT 20, 2009
edited by Mike-LaMar
posted by Mike-LaMar
0
votes

No soy americana y china! Soy de china. Pero mis vecinas son españolas, son de Lima y Aregentina!

updated OCT 20, 2009
posted by bubblie4ever
0
votes

Deseo que sí. =] Soy afro-americana pero deseo que fuera Dominicana(pero tenemos la misma ascendencia). Parezco dominicana, hablo como ellos, y mi novio es dominicano también.

updated OCT 20, 2009
posted by Hope-Kari
Hi Hope. "...per deseo que sea" - The general form is Desear + [subjunctive verb]. - Stobber, OCT 20, 2009
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.