HomeQ&AHow would you say "A greedy squirrel is a lonely squirrel" ?

How would you say "A greedy squirrel is a lonely squirrel" ?

0
votes

I'm writing a fable for class and I can't get a solid translation for "greedy".

2813 views
updated OCT 20, 2009
posted by jkuhns

2 Answers

2
votes

A correction:

Una ardilla codiciosa es una ardilla solitaria.

updated OCT 20, 2009
posted by ismarodri_uy
1
vote

Una ardilla codiciosos es una ardilla solitaria. (if helped vote up or best answer please)

updated OCT 20, 2009
posted by shademan64
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.