El último aplauso

0
votes

Haz visto la película "El último aplauso"? Te gusta? La he visto y me gustó mucho"

2588 views
updated OCT 22, 2009
edited by Thomas-de-Noruega
posted by Thomas-de-Noruega
Lo he visto.

2 Answers

1
vote

You are mixing informal and formal. If you ask "ha visto" then you have to use "le gusta". There are also other couple of errors.

The corrected version is:

Haz visto la película "El último aplauso"? Te gusta?

La he visto y me gustó mucho"

updated OCT 20, 2009
edited by 00e657d4
posted by 00e657d4
Thank u so much - this only goes to show that asking questions means learing! Let me know if you want to learn some norwegian ;-)
0
votes

wrong.

Has visto la película "El último aplauso"? Te gusta?

La he visto y me gustó mucho"

not formal

updated OCT 22, 2009
posted by ismarodri_uy