HomeQ&AA second drum roll please.

A second drum roll please.

3
votes

I made a 97 on my last composition en my 300 class smile The highest grade that I have made in that class all year. smile Again, thanks to you all. Peace and Much Love. raspberry

1761 views
updated OCT 21, 2009
posted by sunshinzmommie

4 Answers

1
vote

You go girl!

updated OCT 21, 2009
posted by nizhoni1
1
vote

FOr english or spanish class?

updated OCT 20, 2009
posted by Rey_Mysterio
Sunshinz is studying Spanish. - --Mariana--, OCT 20, 2009
That I am :) I love the language!! - sunshinzmommie, OCT 20, 2009
1
vote

¡Felicidades! Bien hecho.

updated OCT 20, 2009
posted by --Mariana--
gracias por todo :) (with a bow :)) - sunshinzmommie, OCT 20, 2009
0
votes

Good work. One of these days you'll be on here slapping my wrist right along with the other administrators.

updated OCT 20, 2009
posted by Seitheach
Nice one, hehe - Eddy, OCT 20, 2009
Never, hehe :) - sunshinzmommie, OCT 20, 2009
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.