HomeQ&Ahow do you say the 1950s in spanish?

how do you say the 1950s in spanish?

0
votes

how do you say "the 1950s"?

14062 views
updated OCT 19, 2009
posted by alessandra321

2 Answers

1
vote

Los anos cincuenta. Los anos '50.

updated OCT 19, 2009
posted by Rey_Mysterio
0
votes

"los años '50"

updated OCT 19, 2009
posted by ismarodri_uy
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.
SOCIAL NETWORKS
APPS