HomeQ&Awhat kind of boots are "botas de potro"?

what kind of boots are "botas de potro"?

0
votes

"botas de potro" are what kind of boots? the dictionary here says something about colts, but it doesnt seem to need to be a literal tranlation for the word

2585 views
updated OCT 19, 2009
posted by lea48

2 Answers

3
votes

horse shoe = herradura

here is a description of these boots made of colt skin.

updated OCT 20, 2009
posted by lorenzo9
0
votes

Horse shoes.

updated OCT 19, 2009
posted by Rey_Mysterio
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.