HomeQ&AWhat is fun in spanish?

What is fun in spanish?

1
vote

What is fun in spanish????

2211 views
updated OCT 20, 2009
edited by Nicole-B
posted by keelyw

7 Answers

2
votes

I think most of the things that are fun in Spanish are fun no matter what language you speak.

updated OCT 20, 2009
posted by nizhoni1
1
vote

I think everything about Spanish is fun smile especially rolling that rrrrrrrrrrrrrrrrrrrrrrrrrrrr smile

updated OCT 20, 2009
posted by sunshinzmommie
1
vote

Showing off with the waiter in a Mexican restaraunt in front of my wife and kids is fun.

updated OCT 20, 2009
posted by Seitheach
1
vote

Divertido :D

updated OCT 19, 2009
posted by oliversheep
1
vote

fun=divertido. Divertirse to have fun, parque de diversion theme park.

updated OCT 19, 2009
posted by Rey_Mysterio
1
vote

Hi Kee. Welcome to the forum! grin

Look up "fun" in the dictionary and you'll see different ways to say it.

updated OCT 19, 2009
posted by --Mariana--
More specifically, you can use the Translate box at the top of this page. Just type in "fun" and hit the button. It's fun! - Stobber, OCT 19, 2009
0
votes

Right here: http://www.spanishdict.com/translate/fun

fun=la diversión

Fun [f?n] sustantivo 1. diversión (f) to have fun -> divertirse it was great fun -> fue muy divertido(a) there'll be fun and games -> se va a armar una buena (trouble) to make fun of, to poke fun at -> burlarse de to say something in fun -> decir algo en broma to do something for fun, to do something for the fun of it -> hacer algo para divertirse to join in the fun -> unirse a la diversión what fun! -> ¡qué divertido!

updated OCT 19, 2009
posted by Cristina-Gabriela
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.