HomeQ&AError in Learn Spanish 1

Error in Learn Spanish 1

0
votes

Under Learn Spanish 1... Section 1.4 ER verbs. It uses example of Beber, but in written translation it states "to run" instead of "to drink" (the timing stamp is at or about time 11:28)

1335 views
updated OCT 19, 2009
edited by frances13
posted by frances13

2 Answers

1
vote

Thanks, Frances. I'm sure Paralee will be along shortly to take note of the error. grin

updated DIC 20, 2009
posted by --Mariana--
1
vote

Thank you! I have this error written down as one to correct. If you find any other errors, please feel free to post them in the Errors in Learn videos so I can see them faster next time.

updated DIC 20, 2009
posted by Paralee
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.