HomeQ&ARecuerda te quiero mucho

Recuerda te quiero mucho

0
votes

What does "recuerda te quiero mucho mujer para siempre" mean?

4251 views
updated OCT 19, 2009
edited by --Mariana--
posted by dmatanes
Please note that it is mandatory on this forum to use correct spelling, grammar, and capitalization in your posts. - Zoltán, OCT 19, 2009

2 Answers

1
vote

recuerda

Remember,

te quiero mucho

I love you very much

mujer

woman (or lady?)

para siempre

forever.

Less literally translated, it means Remember, woman, that I will always love you very much.

updated OCT 19, 2009
edited by Stobber
posted by Stobber
0
votes

Remember i love you a lot for ever.

updated OCT 19, 2009
posted by Rey_Mysterio
Please use proper capitalization in your posts. Thanks! - --Mariana--, OCT 19, 2009
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.