HomeQ&ACan someone help me proof read this paragraph? Thank you!

Can someone help me proof read this paragraph? Thank you!

1
vote

A diferencia de Patricia, el tifón que golpeó Japón fue muy fuerte. El tifón mató dos personas y causó estragos en el país. Treinta personas sufrieron heridas y más de 11.000 personas fueron evacuadas. Finalmente, el tifón perdió fuerza y movido al norte de Tokio y de vuelta al mar.

1472 views
updated OCT 20, 2009
edited by --Mariana--
posted by anisestar

3 Answers

1
vote

El tifón mató a dos personas...

...el tifón perdió fuerza y se movió...

updated OCT 20, 2009
edited by Deanski
posted by Deanski
0
votes

I believe 'movido' is an adjective, not quite sure that you would say "movido al norte.." ;would you be better with a verb, if you're saying its moving north of Tokyo?

updated OCT 19, 2009
posted by treex
0
votes

I think you need to have volter in the pronomial form.

updated OCT 19, 2009
posted by lorenzo9
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.
SOCIAL NETWORKS
APPS