HomeQ&AHow to put link in comments?

How to put link in comments?

2
votes

I know there is 1001 answers on this site about how to put link in message and I know to do it. The question is - Is it possible to do the same in comments, if so - what is a working code for it?

1571 views
updated OCT 19, 2009
posted by Behemoth
May I try to do it here? attempt - Maciek071, OCT 18, 2009
Lo siento, it didn't work :-) - Maciek071, OCT 18, 2009
Guess, how many ways I have tried ;) - Behemoth, OCT 18, 2009

2 Answers

3
votes

Unfortunately, we do not have the ability to post links in the comments other than as text (www.spanishdict.com). People will just have to copy and past the link into their browser instead of clicking it directly.

updated DIC 23, 2009
posted by Paralee
Thanks ;) - Behemoth, OCT 19, 2009
0
votes

I don't believe it's possible to put links in comments.

updated OCT 19, 2009
posted by --Mariana--
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.