HomeQ&AHow do you say I love you mommy and daddy?

How do you say I love you mommy and daddy?

0
votes

I love you mommy and daddy

8261 views
updated OCT 17, 2009
edited by --Mariana--
posted by spainishquestion

4 Answers

2
votes

¡Los quiero mucho, Mami y Papi!

or

¡ Los Adoro mucho, Mami y Papi!

That's how I'd say it, but again like ChamacoMalo said, it's all up to style of speech. smile

updated OCT 17, 2009
posted by LAtINaPunKROcKerAConFundidA
1
vote

I would have said Te amo mamacita y papacito.

updated OCT 17, 2009
posted by Seitheach
1
vote

Yo les amo los dos, papito y mamita. That's how I'd say it, but other have their own style of speech, and will share their way of saying it. wink

updated OCT 17, 2009
posted by ChamacoMalo
0
votes

Los quiero mamita y papito or, los amo mamacita y papasito.

updated OCT 17, 2009
posted by salsa01mem
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.
SOCIAL NETWORKS
APPS