HomeQ&AHas it been long enough since I changed my name?

Has it been long enough since I changed my name?

0
votes

Can I change my avatar yet? It's been awhile since I changed my name. I can't keep the same avatar too long. smile

1439 views
updated OCT 16, 2009
edited by Seitheach
posted by Seitheach
I had to hurry up and change categories before Heidita caught me! - Seitheach, OCT 16, 2009

2 Answers

1
vote

Go for it. Even if it is too soon it will entertain us to think we are meeting a new,brilliant individual.

updated OCT 16, 2009
posted by nizhoni1
You said brilliant.....that's really funny! - Seitheach, OCT 16, 2009
0
votes

Ok, new avatar is up.

updated OCT 16, 2009
posted by Seitheach
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.