Peru is what nationality?

0
votes

Peru is a nationality, but what is it called.

20818 views
updated OCT 15, 2009
posted by babygirl1993

3 Answers

1
vote

It's called Peruvian (in English) and peruano (in Spanish)

updated MAY 11, 2011
posted by J3D_A
1
vote

Perú is a country. The nationality is "Peruano/a"

Hope it helps!

updated OCT 16, 2009
posted by Benz
0
votes

Perú is a country on the western coast of South America, and the nationality is Peruvian (in English) or peruano (en español) or peruana if it is referring to a girl.

updated OCT 15, 2009
posted by unraveled