HomeQ&AHow do you say "sanitize"?

How do you say "sanitize"?

0
votes

I really need help fast. This is for a Spanish assignment.

3248 views
updated OCT 15, 2009
posted by dennis23
Hey, you might want to get a second opinion on that translation!!!! - mountaingirl123, OCT 15, 2009

2 Answers

1
vote

There are several meanings. It depends on the context.

Some meanings: desinfectar, esterilizar, censurar, depurar

updated OCT 15, 2009
posted by Carlos-F
0
votes

mutilar

updated OCT 15, 2009
posted by orangeberry_14
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.