HomeQ&Awhat food was originated in spain?

what food was originated in spain?

0
votes

need help with spanish!

[Note] this didn't belong in the Vocabulary and Grammar section, so I moved it here.- Goyo

2809 views
updated MAY 30, 2013
edited by Goyo
posted by savanahlue

3 Answers

0
votes

tacos were originated in spain

updated MAY 30, 2013
posted by viskaha10
This it totally wrong - BreanaBubbles, MAY 30, 2013
so why is it green? :-) - 0095ca4c, MAY 30, 2013
I think tacos ar Mexican. - annierats, MAY 30, 2013
1
vote

Tortilla española (or just tortilla), empanadas, croquetas, paella, a bunch of others

updated MAY 30, 2013
posted by BreanaBubbles
:} indeed. - annierats, MAY 30, 2013
0
votes

Mayonesa ( en Menorca) . Mayonnaise.

Jamón Ibérico. Iberian ham ( air-dried ham from mainly Extremadura and Andalucía, from pigs reared on acorn pastures.

updated MAY 30, 2013
posted by annierats
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.