HomeQ&Anieto + ito?

nieto + ito?

0
votes

Is it acceptable to add the suffix -ito to the word nieto to make nietito?

4678 views
updated OCT 15, 2009
posted by owllady

3 Answers

1
vote

Creo que sí, yo tengo un nietito pequeño de 20 meses.

updated OCT 15, 2009
posted by kenwilliams
Muchas gracias. - owllady, OCT 15, 2009
Look below I might be wrong. - kenwilliams, OCT 15, 2009
0
votes

the correct is nietecito..no nietito,

updated OCT 15, 2009
posted by vag4bund0
0
votes

I have heard "nietecito". Maybe it's more of a local thing...

updated OCT 15, 2009
posted by mountaingirl123
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.