HomeQ&AAnyone know any good licuado recipes?

Anyone know any good licuado recipes?

1
vote

I need to make licuados, and wanted a few recipes that will taste great and be easy to make. Any ideas?

4160 views
updated OCT 15, 2009
edited by Seitheach
posted by miguelpinkerton
Please fill-in your profile information. “Click” on your name in the upper right corner of this page. On the left side of your page, “click” on “Edit My Profile”.Complete the fields. Don’t forget to complete “About Me”. Thanks for doing this. - Moe, OCT 15, 2009

3 Answers

1
vote

Licuado de banana con leche:

One banana, 1 cup of cold milk and two tbsp. of sugar. All in the blender for 15 seconds. Kids love it.

updated OCT 15, 2009
posted by 00e657d4
Freeze your bananas first. It's even better that way. (Be sure to peel them before freezing them though.) - Seitheach, OCT 15, 2009
0
votes

1 ripe banana, quartered and frozen 1/2 cup nonfat milk 1/4 cup plain nonfat yogurt 1 1/2 tablespoons creamy, natural, peanut butter Put all ingedients in blender and blend until smooth. This is outrageous by the way!

updated OCT 15, 2009
posted by Seitheach
0
votes

Alcohol or not?

Fill the blender with ice, Use at least 1 tablespoon of instant coffee (more if you like it stronger. I tablespoon of sugar. 1 teaspoon of vanilla. I teaspoon cocoa powder. 1 cup of Irish Cream (if you don't want alchohol just use milk only). Add milk to the top of the ice. Blend well. Top with cool whip (canned works best), shaved dark chocolate and cinnamon.

updated OCT 15, 2009
edited by Seitheach
posted by Seitheach
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.