HomeQ&AWhat does the word "liso" mean?

What does the word "liso" mean?

0
votes

I hear Paralee say something like "liso" often. What does "liso" mean?

10924 views
updated OCT 15, 2009
posted by Ty747
Please fill-in your profile information. “Click” on your name in the upper right corner of this page. On the left side of your page, “click” on “Edit My Profile”.Complete the fields. Don’t forget to complete “About Me”. Thanks for doing this. - Moe, OCT 15, 2009

2 Answers

2
votes

Welcome to the forum.

She's saying "listo," which means "ready". So she's asking you if you're ready to proceed. Men reply "listo" and women reply "lista".

updated ENE 12, 2011
posted by Jason_Bryant
0
votes

Liso = Flat or smooth (surface), also could be Straight (hair)

updated OCT 15, 2009
posted by zeelander
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.