HomeQ&AWhat is the difference between tu and tú?

What is the difference between tu and tú?

1
vote

What is the difference between tu and tú?

1635 views
updated MAR 16, 2014
edited by Goyo
posted by Tomeka

2 Answers

1
vote

Tu is possessive- Me encanta tu vestido = I love your dress.

Tú is a personal pronoun- Tú puedes leer = You can read.

updated MAR 16, 2014
posted by Goyo
1
vote

Tu= your tú=you

updated MAR 16, 2014
posted by xprettytrashyx
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.