HomeQ&AQue significa 'paloma' en ingles en este contexto?

Que significa 'paloma' en ingles en este contexto?

0
votes

Me jalé la paloma bajo la regadera para que me circulara la sangre, pero no logro nivelarme.

Es un texto de Guatamala, y necesito traducirlo al ingles.

Gracias!

3713 views
updated OCT 14, 2009
posted by claireerichards

3 Answers

1
vote

It is referring to the male genitals.

updated MAY 30, 2011
posted by rose_petals91181
haha awesome. thanks. this is going to be hard to put into nice english..... - claireerichards, OCT 14, 2009
0
votes

Regadera does mean shower. Its really used in mexico. paloma in this sentence means to masturbate. The sentence means: I masturbated under the shower so my blood would circulate, but i dont accomplish to level myself.

updated OCT 14, 2009
posted by Rey_Mysterio
0
votes

So, what would regadera mean here? Only translation I can find is shower, and I don't think that's right......

updated OCT 14, 2009
posted by claireerichards
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.
SOCIAL NETWORKS
APPS