HomeQ&AHere I am!

Here I am!

3
votes

i figured it out, now I'm not just exclamation marks. This is a (distorted and blurry) photo my son Sam took of me in Oaxaca. I'm sitting on a step eating a cup of pomegranate seeds I just bought from a street vender.

1469 views
updated OCT 14, 2009
posted by kittybrougham

2 Answers

2
votes

HI Kitty, welcome to the forum, now that we know what you look like I am giving you a special welcomesmile

Everybody knows what I look like ....and I forgot to change my photo, so I am doing it right nowgrin

updated OCT 14, 2009
posted by 00494d19
Is this really you? Or is this model famous enough that you can find multiple photos of her! - kittybrougham, OCT 14, 2009
I'm waiting for a picture of you and the new baby girl!!! - Nicole-B, OCT 14, 2009
1
vote

So that we may all benefit from your experience, what was the problem posting your avatar: too large a file? wrong file type? connection too slow so it was dropped? something else?

updated OCT 14, 2009
posted by 0074b507
Yes, it was too big. Although, you don't get a message saying so, it just doesn't do anything at all. When I made it small it was effortless. - kittybrougham, OCT 14, 2009
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.