how do you say "feel better soon"

0
votes

My friend is sick and I want to tell them "I hope you feel better soon"

88346 views
updated OCT 13, 2009
posted by mkight

4 Answers

1
vote

mejorarse - to get better... I've always heard "Que te mejores pronto" or "Espero que te mejores pronto." I know that it's not an exact translation using the word "feel"; if you specifically want that, you could say: "Espero que estés mejor pronto" or "Espero que te sientas mejor pronto." And I do hope your friend feels better soon!

updated OCT 14, 2009
posted by mountaingirl123
1
vote

"Que te sientas mejor pronto" (Feel better soon) or "Espero que te sientas mejor" (I hope you feel better soon)

updated OCT 14, 2009
posted by dlovely138
0
votes

"pronto" means soon.

updated OCT 13, 2009
posted by dlovely138
0
votes

There are also 3 different versions in the translation search engines.

updated OCT 13, 2009
posted by nizhoni1