HomeQ&ADrum roll please!

Drum roll please!

4
votes

I made a 92 on my 301 test!!!! It was all essay over the conquest of the New World and the reconquest of the old. I have a 94 in the class! Thanks to all who have helped me along the way and to those who help me in the future. Peace and much love. smile

2128 views
updated OCT 14, 2009
posted by sunshinzmommie
Did I mention that it was in Spanish, lol? - sunshinzmommie, OCT 13, 2009

9 Answers

3
votes

¡Muy bien, y enhorabuena!

updated OCT 13, 2009
posted by Goyo
what does he mean hero? - sunshinzmommie, OCT 13, 2009
2
votes

¡ Muy Bien!! Great job!! If I had know what your test was on, I would have included you in yesterday's discussion about Christopher Columbus!! LOL wink

updated OCT 13, 2009
posted by Nicole-B
1
vote

Congratulation. What degree are you shooting for?

updated OCT 14, 2009
posted by nizhoni1
I am going for my BA in Spanish at the University of Colorado in Colorado Springs. :) - sunshinzmommie, OCT 13, 2009
Hey, I been to Colorado Springs. I am serving with the Colorado National Guard right now. A lot of them are from Springs. - Seitheach, OCT 14, 2009
Let me know when you are here again :) - sunshinzmommie, OCT 14, 2009
We are neighbors as far as the Western US goes;I am in Las Vegas ,NM - nizhoni1, OCT 14, 2009
1
vote

emphasized text hola como estas LOL LOL

updated OCT 14, 2009
posted by janluz
Bien, y tu? - sunshinzmommie, OCT 14, 2009
1
vote

Sinshine, this is great news, even though for once I simply must secon the other post....no surprise to me either..hard work and clever, no beating thatwink

Enhorabuenasmile

updated OCT 13, 2009
posted by 00494d19
thanks to you Heidita :) you are simply the best :0 - sunshinzmommie, OCT 13, 2009
1
vote

Goyo better look out. You are in competition for hero status now!

updated OCT 13, 2009
posted by Seitheach
What do you mean? - sunshinzmommie, OCT 13, 2009
Goyo is my hero (for his great comments). - Seitheach, OCT 13, 2009
Estoy de acuerdo Goyo es el mejor. - sunshinzmommie, OCT 13, 2009
1
vote

¡Buen trabajo!

updated OCT 13, 2009
posted by Deanski
1
vote

Ain't news to me...I knew she was gonna kick it. She's worked hard, she's smart, that's a winning combination if you ask me. wink

updated OCT 13, 2009
posted by ChamacoMalo
1
vote

smile congrats

updated OCT 13, 2009
posted by minhaj
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.