HomeQ&Asending message

sending message

4
votes

Hola todos!!!

I'm the new user, how may I send a private message to someone?? Is it possible or should I use just a general asking questions

thanks!

1965 views
updated NOV 20, 2011
posted by 0062971f
A good question for new people, thanks for asking. - minhaj, OCT 13, 2009

6 Answers

4
votes

I voted for you for asking this question. Now you have the necessary reputation points.

updated NOV 20, 2011
posted by Moe
Now I feel very unhospitable. I should have done that. Thanks Moe!! - Nicole-B, OCT 13, 2009
thank you, now I see this magic envelope:) - 0062971f, OCT 13, 2009
1
vote

Click on the name of the user, just below the avatar. When the page loads, you will see a link on the medium left with a little envelope to send a private message to the user.

updated NOV 20, 2011
edited by 00e657d4
posted by 00e657d4
1
vote

You need some repuation points then you can send private message. This is good question for new people so i'll give you a vote to get you some points. By th way i am new too, but not that new couple months maybe i started. But this is really a good question to ask so new people can know.

updated OCT 13, 2009
posted by minhaj
Minhay, correct spelling please, i is not a word in English! - 00494d19, OCT 13, 2009
0
votes

Dwarfs, it is not advisable to ask people by PM to answer questions. Normally letters like that are not answered. If you write your quest on the forum, everybody will benefit from it.

Please remember to use correct spelling and punctuation on this site. grin

updated OCT 13, 2009
posted by 00494d19
0
votes

thanks guyssmile now I know I can't see thatsmile))

updated OCT 13, 2009
posted by 0062971f
0
votes

Welcome to the site. You will need to earn at least 10 reputations points in order to do this.

updated OCT 13, 2009
edited by Nicole-B
posted by Nicole-B
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.