HomeQ&ADoes "redicho" have any other meanings than those listed here?

Does "redicho" have any other meanings than those listed here?

0
votes

I have pretentious or affected. Anything else out there? Peace.

1945 views
updated OCT 13, 2009
posted by sunshinzmommie

2 Answers

1
vote

¡Oye!, Sunshinzmomm:

Here is a trick you will like:

Place you cursor on the word “redicho” (In your question box above above).

”Double-Click” on the word “redicho”.

In the narrow blue window that opens, “single click” on the word “redicho”.

With the dictionary page open on the screen, look down the left side of the dictionary page until you see "Word Extras" and "Native Definition".

Still with the dictionary page open on the screen, "single Click" on "Native Definition" and it will transport you through the mystery of a cyberspace magic carpet to the Real Acedemica Española definition page. (Often referred to here as the RAE page).

The stuff they've built in to these new Span¡shD!ct pages just continues to amaze me. Whoo-Eeee!

Fun Stuff,

Moe

updated OCT 13, 2009
posted by Moe
Thanks, Moe. I didn't know about that. - --Mariana--, OCT 13, 2009
I only just found out over the w/end myself. Aaaaamazing! - Moe, OCT 13, 2009
0
votes

According to the Real Academia Española, no.

updated OCT 13, 2009
posted by lorenzo9
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.