HomeQ&AEl símbolo # en el teclado

El símbolo # en el teclado

0
votes

In English it's called the "hash" sign #

¿ pero cómo se llama este símbolo en español ?

3758 views
updated OCT 13, 2009
posted by peterpierre2
pufffffffffffffffffffffffff, el chisme de las rayas.....lol no tengo ni idea - 00494d19, OCT 13, 2009

3 Answers

1
vote

la almohadilla

updated OCT 13, 2009
posted by Issabela
demasiado tarde - Issabela, OCT 13, 2009
1
vote

jeje, he encontrado varias respuestas divertidas...pero la verdadera es esta:

Almohadilla

Por ejemplo:

Se llama "cuatro rayitas cruzadas" :LOL

updated OCT 13, 2009
posted by 00494d19
0
votes

Make sure you look at the links provided in the answers on this site because they take you to where the "hash" is translated.

hash key

updated OCT 13, 2009
posted by 0074b507
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.