HomeQ&AWhat's the word for 'winner' in Spanish?

What's the word for 'winner' in Spanish?

0
votes

What's the word for 'winner' in Spanish?

3372 views
updated OCT 12, 2009
posted by Peaches007

3 Answers

1
vote

I typed it into the translator and got ganador.You will have to figure out the gender.

updated OCT 12, 2009
posted by nizhoni1
0
votes

El ganador.

updated OCT 12, 2009
posted by jeezzle
0
votes

ganador or triunfador

updated OCT 12, 2009
posted by peterpierre2
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.