HomeQ&Awhat does this all mean, the spelling is off!

what does this all mean, the spelling is off!

0
votes

Casarme sin verlo y sin su bendision. Las amos nos vemos el lunes 21st. Las kiero muchisimo ya me voy pa' DR se que me van ha estranaran muchisimo. Pero todas sanben que voy haber el hombre que mas amo en mi vida y no podria.

Thanks!!

2146 views
updated OCT 12, 2009
posted by glstyle
I deleted the same question in another thread. Please- 1 thread per question. Thanks. - Goyo, OCT 12, 2009

4 Answers

1
vote

Casarme sin verlo y sin su bendision. Las amos nos vemos el lunes 21st. Las kiero muchisimo ya me voy pa' DR se que me van ha estranaran muchisimo. Pero todas sanben que voy haber el hombre que mas amo en mi vida y no podria.

This is my best guess at a translation based on what I thought some of the misspelled words were.

Casarme sin verlo y sin su bendición. Los amos nos vemos el lunes 21st. Las quiero muchísimo**. Ya me voy para** DR**. Sé** que me van ha extrañaran muchísimo. Pero todas saben que voy a haber(?) el hombre que más amo en mi vida y no podría.

Casarme sin verlo y sin su bendición. - Getting/to get married without seeing him and without your/his/their blessing.

Los amos (ambos?) nos vemos el lunes 21st. - We (her/his parents (the masters?) and I) are seeing each other on Monday the 21st.

Las quiero muchísimo - I love them very much

ya me voy para DR - I'm leaving for the Dominican Republic

sé que me van han extrañaran muchísimo. - I know that they are going to miss me very much. [I am not sure if this is what is trying to be said but this is my best attempt to decipher a message from what has been presented]

Pero todas saben que voy a haber(tener?) el hombre que más amo en mi vida y no podría. But everybody knows that I am going to have the man that I love most in my life (I am going to have the man that is the bigger master in my life?) and he/she/you couldn't.

updated OCT 12, 2009
edited by Izanoni1
posted by Izanoni1
Good job from the information given. Could "no podría" mean "I would not be able to", in other words I want him but can´t have him, just a guess. - Eddy, OCT 12, 2009
I was not sure if it was that or if she was rubbing it in someone's face that she will be able to have the man she loves; whereas, the other person was not able to. - Izanoni1, OCT 12, 2009
1
vote

Casarme sin verlo y sin su bendición. = "Marry me without him seeing it, and without his blessing.

Las amos nos vemos el lunes 21st.= We see the owners the 21st.

I'm not sure about the rest. Someone else may add to that.

updated OCT 12, 2009
posted by Goyo
Good job. - Nicole-B, OCT 12, 2009
Gracias, amiga. :) - Goyo, OCT 12, 2009
0
votes

It just goes to show, Heidi is always right!!! If you don't use the proper grammar, spelling and punctuation, we are left with a jigsaw puzzle to put together. Occasionally it is fun, but mostly frustrating!!! :(

updated OCT 12, 2009
posted by Nicole-B
0
votes

I think you need to get the spelling straight in some old fashioned way before you even ask for help of translation without effort on your part.I couldn't even type this into the translator and expect an answer.

updated OCT 12, 2009
posted by nizhoni1
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.