HomeQ&Awhat is "because it is raining"?

what is "because it is raining"?

0
votes

what is "the boys cant play because it is raining" ? "los niños no pueden jugar porque...?"

1786 views
updated OCT 12, 2009
posted by KittyCat

2 Answers

1
vote

... llueve

updated OCT 12, 2009
posted by Maciek071
Why is it not 'lloviendo'? - Yeser007, OCT 12, 2009
0
votes

porque esta luviendo

updated OCT 12, 2009
posted by scorpiokiss
lloviendo - samdie, OCT 12, 2009
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.
SOCIAL NETWORKS
APPS