HomeQ&AComo se dice - "We are so much alike?"

Como se dice - "We are so much alike?"

0
votes

to say to a close friend...

5430 views
updated OCT 11, 2009
posted by 005457e3

4 Answers

1
vote

Carlo1550 :

Here is what you are expected to do for yourself.

Your question shows what you are trying to do. Please also show what you think is the correct answer. We are happy to help members who try to help themselves and show us their attempt. But, we don't want to do all your work for you.

After you show us what you think is the correct answer, someone will review it and change or edit it if necessary so that we are helping you to help yourself.

Please stick with us. This can work out for you and for us.

Recuerdos/Regards,

updated OCT 11, 2009
posted by Moe
Thanks Moe, great help:) - 00494d19, OCT 11, 2009
0
votes

Nos parecemos y nos llevamos bien- We are alike and we get on well together.

updated OCT 11, 2009
posted by kenwilliams
Doesn't that mean, We look alike??? - NikkiLR, OCT 11, 2009
Could be but think it depends on context. - kenwilliams, OCT 11, 2009
0
votes

(Nosotros) somos tan parecidos.

That translates to what you wanted... We are so much alike or we are so alike. Hope this helps.

There... better?

updated OCT 11, 2009
edited by NikkiLR
posted by NikkiLR
"parecidos" or "similares" would be better than "iguales". - samdie, OCT 11, 2009
0
votes

HI Carlo, why not try yourself first, good practicewink

updated OCT 11, 2009
posted by 00494d19
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.