HomeQ&Acomo se dice "I still think about you."?

como se dice "I still think about you."?

0
votes

I still think about it? or I still think about what happened? or I still thing about you?

5382 views
updated OCT 11, 2009
posted by Pecosita

4 Answers

1
vote

todavia yo pienso en lo que paso( I still think about what happened), todavia yo pienso en ti ( i still think about you)

updated OCT 11, 2009
posted by lapuravida08
Better if you remove the "yo"s. - samdie, OCT 11, 2009
0
votes

Me haces falta. wink Which is just a colorful way of saying I miss you, ie. I still think of you. wink

updated OCT 11, 2009
posted by ChamacoMalo
0
votes

I still think about you: Todavía pienso sobre tú.

Or..

I still dream about you: Todavía soño con tú.

But I think you should say this: Chica/chico, Todavía pienso y soño con tú todos las días y todos las noches.

This means.. Girl/boy, I still think and dream about you every day and every night.

updated OCT 11, 2009
posted by brittbritt614
Contigo ^^ - 003487d6, OCT 11, 2009
0
votes

I thought it was "Pienso en ti", when you say "I think of you".. can you use that too?

updated OCT 11, 2009
posted by Gustav-R
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.
SOCIAL NETWORKS
APPS