HomeQ&A...aparcado su coche or su coche aparcado?

...aparcado su coche or su coche aparcado?

0
votes

Our building has two parking lots on opposite sides. When asking a customer where they parked, while pointing to both sides, which is correct? ¿Dónde está aparcado su coche/carro? or ¿Dónde está su coche/carro aparcado? Would be OK to leave out the carro/coche? Also, is "Yo también" "Me too"?

1475 views
updated DIC 28, 2009
posted by Chryslerpetz

3 Answers

1
vote

Both answers are correct, "...aparcado su coche/carro?" or "...su coche/carro aparcado?" and also you could leave out "carro/coche".

So, you could say: "¿Dónde está aparcado?" or "¿Dónde está estacionado?"

Certainly, "Yo también" means "Me too".

updated OCT 10, 2009
posted by Carlos-F
Muchas gracias, Carlos. Estoy aprendiento Espanol. Es divertivo. Soy de los Estados Unidos. Y Usted? - Chryslerpetz, OCT 10, 2009
Divertido. lo siento. - Chryslerpetz, OCT 10, 2009
You are welcome. I'm from Chile. - Carlos-F, OCT 10, 2009
0
votes

hello i come across your profile on spanishdict.com and some thing move my intrest to communicate with you,So how is life treating you over there?Please i will like you to contact me back with this my email address(bantocaroline@yahoo.com) so that i will give you my photo and tell you more about me and reason why i contacted you. I wait your mail soon,Write me with this my email(bantocaroline@yahoo.com) Yours Caroline

updated DIC 28, 2009
posted by carolinebanto
0
votes

hello i come across your profile on spanishdict.com and some thing move my intrest to communicate with you,So how is life treating you over there?Please i will like you to contact me back with this my email address(bantocaroline@yahoo.com) so that i will give you my photo and tell you more about me and reason why i contacted you. I wait your mail soon,Write me with this my email(bantocaroline@yahoo.com) Yours Caroline

updated DIC 28, 2009
posted by carolinebanto
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.