HomeQ&AHow was your meal?

How was your meal?

0
votes

The correct way to ask -"how was your meal", and the appropriate responses please?

16258 views
updated OCT 10, 2009
edited by --Mariana--
posted by Lifesaver

2 Answers

1
vote

"¿Cómo estuvo su comida?"

"¿Cómo estuvo la comida?"

"¿La agradó la comida?"

updated OCT 10, 2009
posted by RicardoP
1
vote

¿Ha/han or has/habéis comido bien? Depending on whether you want to be formal or informal.

updated OCT 10, 2009
edited by Eddy
posted by Eddy
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.