HomeQ&Awhat is your build ?

what is your build ?

1
vote

What is your build? or How are you built? example answer: tall & thin.

1983 views
updated OCT 10, 2009
posted by dickrigby

10 Answers

1
vote

I´m hot. Oh, really, I´m.

Yo delgado a las cinco y medio pies de altura y 120 libras.

I´m sure that height is measured in meters but I really don´t have the time right now.

updated OCT 10, 2009
edited by quépasa
posted by quépasa
0
votes

6'4'' ,240 libras

updated OCT 10, 2009
edited by Seitheach
posted by Seitheach
You are quite expensive then £240 lol - ian-hill, OCT 10, 2009
libra [lee’-brah] - 16 ounces or weight. - Seitheach, OCT 10, 2009
0
votes

Soy alto, delgado y unos ochenta kilos. (y guapo como Charmar)

updated OCT 10, 2009
posted by ian-hill
0
votes

Estoy corta, robusto y fuerte que me doy cuente.

I am short, stocky and stronger than I realize.

updated OCT 10, 2009
posted by nizhoni1
0
votes

I thought complexión meant build and tez meant complexion. question

updated OCT 10, 2009
edited by lorenzo9
posted by lorenzo9
0
votes

They all mean the same things...just use the ones you most like. wink Tez is another word for complexion. wink

updated OCT 10, 2009
posted by ChamacoMalo
0
votes

Soy de altura media y complexión de mediana edad: 187cm 84 kg. Necesito perder unos kilos.

Should it be estatura instead of altura?

. . .mediana instead of media?

updated OCT 10, 2009
edited by lorenzo9
posted by lorenzo9
0
votes

Me cae como una pregunta. wink

updated OCT 9, 2009
posted by ChamacoMalo
0
votes

What is the question? Are you wondering how to translate these or are you asking someone?

S

updated OCT 9, 2009
posted by shanelynch_12
0
votes

Bueno...soy casi flacito, de 5'10" altura, llevo 170 lbs....y bien guapo, por supuesto. wink

updated OCT 9, 2009
posted by ChamacoMalo
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.