El verde salon lejos esta

0
votes

El verde salon lejos esta

2646 views
updated OCT 9, 2009
posted by lohermar
Did you hear this from Yoda??

5 Answers

1
vote

Initial research, conducted by NASA, and which has not yet reached conclusive findings, indicates that Verde Salon may actually refer to a beauty salon that claims to conduct business in an environmentally sound manner.

Scroll down the page and check out the massively huge, brown footer. LOL.

updated OCT 9, 2009
posted by webdunce
0
votes

Only you would research such a thing...wink

updated OCT 9, 2009
posted by ChamacoMalo
:-)
0
votes

I have no idea...

updated OCT 9, 2009
posted by ChamacoMalo
0
votes

¿Qué es un verde salon? Soy solo curioso. Gracias.

What's a green salon? I'm just curious. Thanks.

updated OCT 9, 2009
posted by webdunce
0
votes

The salon is far from here...and please try to be polite to people. You could have asked....Hey peeps, can someone tell me how to say El verde salon lejos esta? Thanks! Put you a little smiley on the end to seem somewhere near friendly. Is that too much to ask? wink

updated OCT 9, 2009
posted by ChamacoMalo