HomeQ&Acomo se dice estoy tranquila

como se dice estoy tranquila

0
votes

como se dice estoi tranquila

3536 views
updated OCT 9, 2009
posted by yesy

3 Answers

3
votes

I am quiet. (the opposite of loud) I am calm. (the opposite of anxious) I am content. (satisfied, having a feeling of well being) I am peaceful or tranquil. (similar to calm) "tranquila" can mean a few different words in English, all of them with slightly different meanings

updated DIC 12, 2009
posted by kittybrougham
1
vote

I'm chillin. wink

updated OCT 9, 2009
posted by ChamacoMalo
I'm chillaxin (not sure of spelling) - Nicole-B, OCT 9, 2009
lol...you start talking like that they are gonna say you are a street troll like me! ;-) - ChamacoMalo, OCT 9, 2009
0
votes

I am quiet.

updated OCT 9, 2009
posted by Nicole-B
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.