HomeQ&AGoing by bicycle

Going by bicycle

0
votes

How do you say: I am going by bike from A to B. I am bicycling not running.

1917 views
updated OCT 12, 2009
posted by Siggaard

6 Answers

2
votes

It should be "Voy en bicicleta desde A hasta B."

updated OCT 12, 2009
edited by Deanski
posted by Deanski
Dear Deanski: Is it 'voy' or 'me voy' ? - Siggaard, OCT 10, 2009
Hey Sig.. It should just be "ir" instead of "irse", por eso the correct one is "voy". - Deanski, OCT 12, 2009
2
votes

Me voy en bicicleta de (A) a (B).

updated OCT 10, 2009
posted by Issabela
0
votes

Ando en bicicleta

updated OCT 9, 2009
posted by ggrill
How can you walk on a bycycle? - kenwilliams, OCT 9, 2009
Haha, good one. But andar here has the same sense as ir, so it's ok. - Deanski, OCT 9, 2009
0
votes

As with all forms of transport se ir o venir en bicicleta.

updated OCT 9, 2009
posted by kenwilliams
0
votes

Voy por bicicleta de (A) a (B)?

updated OCT 9, 2009
posted by schub
0
votes

Here's a guess: Me voy para bicicleta. or Me montaré mi bicicleta de a to b.

I'd love for someone to correct my attempts, seriously.

updated OCT 9, 2009
edited by ocbizlaw
posted by ocbizlaw
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.
SOCIAL NETWORKS
APPS