HomeQ&ACan students from Puerto Rico drive?

Can students from Puerto Rico drive?

0
votes

what age can the student drive in puerto rico?

1802 views
updated OCT 16, 2009
edited by 00494d19
posted by sophia69
please note that it is mandatory on this forum to use correct spelling, grammar, and capitalization in your posts. - - 00494d19, OCT 9, 2009

2 Answers

1
vote

see below:

"A person must be at least eighteen years old to qualify for a driver's license. A person between sixteen and eighteen years old may be issued a license to drive his (her) own vehicle or a vehicle owned by his (her) legal guardian. The legal guardian must accept in writing his (her) obligation to pay any traffic fines imposed to the minor and/or any damages caused by the minor while operating a motor vehicle. "

Puerto Rico driving licence

updated OCT 16, 2009
edited by peterpierre2
posted by peterpierre2
0
votes

oo k thank yu smile

updated OCT 16, 2009
posted by sophia69
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.
SOCIAL NETWORKS
APPS