HomeQ&Ahow to say "you" formally

how to say "you" formally

0
votes

What is the singular form of you

2161 views
updated OCT 8, 2009
posted by Coganoger

2 Answers

1
vote

Usted, formally.

updated OCT 8, 2009
posted by SavviVague
0
votes

usted

updated OCT 8, 2009
posted by arjayspecial
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.