cual es la fecha de hoy

0
votes

¿ Cuál es la fecha de hoy?

3158 views
updated OCT 8, 2009
posted by maggie1

2 Answers

2
votes

Hoy es jueves, el ocho de octubre, dos mil nueve. At least that is the date in EEUU.

In other parts of the world, it is viernes, el nueve de octubre, dos mil nueve.

updated OCT 8, 2009
posted by Nicole-B
Should it be ocho or octavo?
Does that mean I know the future?
Well now that you have such a mystical sounding name, I guess you do!!
0
votes

9 October

updated OCT 8, 2009
posted by Seitheach